Schedule

For venue locations, see the Map page
Dates:

Thursday, May 12 2011

 
9:00am
- 9:00pm
The Poetry Dress -- Roost
 
7:00pm
- 8:30pm
Tom Sexton, Brian Brodeur -- Ellison Campus Center, Salem State University

Friday, May 13 2011

 
9:00am
- 9:00pm
The Poetry Dress -- Roost
 
2:30pm
- 3:45pm
Jim McAllister -- Visitors Center
 
4:15pm
- 5:15pm
Charlotte Gordon -- Salem Athenaeum
 
Lloyd Schwartz -- Peabody Essex Museum, Morse Auditorium
 
 
Richard Hoffman, Robert Gibbons -- The Gathering
 
5:30pm
- 6:30pm
 
Ann Tucker, John Tavano, Rhina P. Espaillat -- Peabody Essex Museum, Morse Auditorium
 
 
 
7:30pm
- 9:30pm
Brian Turner, Jericho Brown, Aimee Nezhukumatathil, Enzo Surin -- Peabody Essex Museum, Atrium
 
9:30pm
- 10:45pm

Saturday, May 14 2011

 
9:00am
- 9:00pm
The Poetry Dress -- Roost
 
10:00am
- 11:00am
Hannah Baker-Siroty -- Peabody Essex Museum, Art Studio
 
 
 
10:00am
- 11:45am
-- Cinema Salem Screening Room
 
10:15am
- 10:44am
-- North Station
 
10:30am
- 6:00pm
-- The Visitors Center
 
11:00am
- 11:20am
 
11:00am
- 12:00pm
 
11:45am
- 12:30pm
Anna West, Adam Gottlieb -- Cinema Salem Café
 
12:00pm
- 12:20pm
 
12:00pm
- 1:00pm
Vincent Dorio, Brooks Wright, Joe Bergen, Bill Thibodeau, John Payne, Jerry Abelow -- Peabody Essex Museum, Art Studio
 
 
12:00pm
- 1:30pm
 
 
Barbara Helfgott Hyett -- House of Seven Gables, #1
 
KL Pereira -- Green Land Cafe
 
Angela Voras-Hills -- House of Seven Gables, Hooper House #2
 
Mark Schafer -- House of Seven Gables, Hooper House #1
 
 
 
12:00pm
- 4:00pm
Stacy Thomas-Vickory, Sarah Smith -- Main Stage at Derby Square
 
12:00pm
- 5:00pm
Various -- Omen
 
12:00pm
- 6:00pm
-- Old Town Hall
 
12:15pm
- 12:44pm
-- North Station
 
12:15pm
- 1:15pm
 
12:15pm
- 1:45pm
Susan Rich -- Peabody Essex Museum, Morse Auditorium
 
12:30pm
- 12:50pm
-- Main Stage at Derby Square
 
1:00pm
- 1:20pm
CD Collins -- Main Stage at Derby Square
 
1:00pm
- 1:45pm
 
1:00pm
- 2:30pm
 
Raffael de Gruttola, Jeanne Martin, Karen Klein, Sonia Coman, Eduard Andrei, Lawrence Rungren -- Peabody Essex Museum, Japanese Art Gallery
 
1:30pm
- 1:50pm
Sarah Kay, Phil Kaye -- Main Stage at Derby Square
 
1:30pm
- 2:45pm
 
1:45pm
- 2:45pm
Kat Good-Schiff, KL Pereira -- House of Seven Gables, Hooper House #2
 
Eve Rifkah, R. Joyce Heon, Teresa Cader -- House of Seven Gables, #2
 
 
1:45pm
- 3:15pm
 
2:00pm
- 2:20pm
Steve Almond -- Main Stage at Derby Square
 
2:00pm
- 3:00pm
 
Mark Doty -- Peabody Essex Museum, Morse Auditorium
 
2:00pm
- 3:30pm
Patrick Donnelly -- House of Seven Gables, Hooper House #1
 
Kim Richey -- Salem Athenaeum
 
2:15pm
- 2:44am
-- North Station
 
2:30pm
- 3:00pm
Boston Typewriter Orchestra -- Main Stage at Derby Square
 
2:30pm
- 3:30pm
Jeanne Martin -- Peabody Essex Museum, Japanese Art Gallery
 
3:00pm
- 4:00pm
Steve Almond -- The Gathering
 
 
Sarah Kay, Phil Kaye -- House of Seven Gables, #2
 
Kristine Doll, Bill Coyle, Miriam Margala -- Green Land Cafe
 
3:00pm
- 4:15pm
 
3:15pm
- 3:35pm
Sarah Eide -- Main Stage at Derby Square
 
3:15pm
- 4:15pm
 
3:15pm
- 4:30pm
Joseph O. Legaspi, Ching-In Chen, Jee Leong Koh, Bushra Rehman, Purvi Shah, Yim Tan Wong -- Peabody Essex Museum, Morse Auditorium
 
3:30pm
- 4:45pm
 
3:45pm
- 4:00pm
Cole Rodriguez -- Main Stage at Derby Square
 
3:45pm
- 4:45pm
Gian Lombardo, Raffael de Gruttola -- Peabody Essex Museum, Japanese Art Gallery
 
4:00pm
- 5:00pm
 
Patricia Smith -- Salem Athenaeum
 
-- Salem Athenaeum
 
4:15pm
- 5:15pm
Janaka Stucky -- House of Seven Gables, Hooper House #2
 
4:30pm
- 5:30pm
 
4:30pm
- 5:45pm
 
 
5:00pm
- 6:15pm
 
7:30pm
- 9:00pm
Mark Doty, Kim Richey, Patricia Smith, Elisa Gabbert -- First Universalist Society of Salem

Friday, April 20 2012

 
5:15pm
- 6:15pm

Saturday, April 21 2012

 
12:15pm
- 1:15pm
Elizabeth McKim -- Peabody Essex Museum Art Studio A
 
3:00pm
- 4:00pm
Gayle Heney -- Peabody Essex Museum, Art Studio
 
4:00pm
- 5:30am
Simone Beaubian -- Old Town Hall, Upstairs